Pages

Thursday, July 30, 2009

can't wait to get married?

think again =_=




hahahahahah! xD just a random thing that really made my day this morning 8D

Tuesday, July 28, 2009

The Lonely Island

ok honestly today during Motion Class, i couldn't pay attention to my works. xD i keep surfing people blogs, when i decided to visit Zak's blog. So browsed thru his last 2 post, which he posted for his 20th birthday, and was addicted with the 1st and 2nd video. I keep repeating and laughing to myself during class xD can't help it!

the 1st video was by smpfilms (search for it on youtube)


made me laugh xD and got addicted to after 1st time watching!!! this dude got lotsa time in hand hahaha!

and the next one!!! gosh i really love this one!!!

THE LONELY ISLAND!!!!

the 1st video of them that i watched was titled "jizz in my pants". ok... ignore the *cough* title... but the quality of the video is 1st class!!! O_O (for me lah) but seriously!! the mood and colors for the video really caught my attention! and also the way the singers act out the video~ it was AWESOME!!! 8D *applause* the lyrics are super funny!! xD awesome!! they are very versatile. not only do they sing, they also act as comedians.

it's the first single from The Lonely Island's debut album "INCREDIBAD". In stores 02/10/2009. Video features guest appearances by Molly Sims, Jamie Lynn Sigler, and Justin Timberlake.

The Lonely Island is Andy Samberg, Akiva Schaffer and Jorma Taccone.

isn't this just AWESOME!!!!? come!! video time!!!


Andy Samberg hosted for the 2009 MTV movie awards too 8D so there's this short film featuring him... i think it was played everytime before the nominees were announced xD









YEAP!!! for more video!!!! 8D go to their official Youtube page~ here they also got facebook (i became a fan!!) and myspace i think... 8D they are very awesome!!! love it when they dare to act out the characters successfully!!! 8D AWESOME!!!!

oh and last but not least!! one more video~ it's a MUST watch!!! 8D


Monday, July 27, 2009

mo..mo..mo..mo...

motion... =_= *falls into a black hole*

still haven't die yet...

i still can't forget about urbanscape event!!! T_T i really wish i could go again. next year... fast fast come la!!!

so i surfed Urbanscape's web again, and stumbled upon this here...


was wondering whether the bloggers links were arranged according to the real sequence xD i'm number 11!! 8D awesome!

Sunday, July 26, 2009

inna lillahi wa inna ilaihi rajiun

Yasmin Ahmad, telah kembali ke rahmatullah (to god's side). Malaysia kehilangan lagi seorang individu yang telah banyak memberi inspirasi dan secara tidak langsung membuka mata kita dan mengajar kita melalui karya-karya yang beliau hasilkan.

your work will never cease to impress me and the whole world!!! ;3;

Al-fatihah.

p/s ..... gosh my bahasa melayu is getting teruk-er =_=

new moon

OH.MY.GOD.

I just watched the clip for when Jacob was trying to teach Bella how to ride a bike... and i just can't stop screaming and feel embarrassed by it!!! i mean.... what the friggin' heck man!!! OAO can the movie gets even.... unbearable to watch!!!!?? i just can't stand it!!!! nooooo!!! nooooOO!!!!! just by looking at Jacob's long hair makes me... shiver!!!! SERIOUSLY!!! noooOOOOO!!!

somehow i got the feeling the movie... is gonna be quite disappointing. T_T and yes, i am still a fan of Twilight saga, but the movie eventually killing my interest slowly. =_= WHY!!!!? WHYYYY??!!!! i think Bella's character is too, over acting. i never really imagined Bella to be... like that!! i mean... oh my god! I CAN'T BEAR IT!!! ;A; i wanna watch... but i'm scared i'll be too disappointed, i'll cry and regret buying the ticket!!! i don't want that!!! NO!!!!


... i think their trying sooooo hard to make all those so called HOT and SEXY scenes. i mean... why can't he just... TEAR his t-shirt sleeve or something instead of opening his shirt like that?!! purposely wanna show the fangirls his half naked body?!! might as well just open his pants pfff~ (well... the body look quite ok~ if only i dared to open my eyes =_= ;; ) i can't stop screaming BLARDY HELL at this clip seriously =A= aih....

i don't want to feel embarrassed throughout the movie man!! i hate embarrassing scenes!! I HATE IT!!!! aaaaarrrrGGGggghhHHH!!!

don't even make me start on the official trailer!! /facepalm

p/s tho the part Edward wanna do suicide is kinda... blood boiling hahahahaha! xD

Stephanie Laurens or Chicken Soup?


well apparently Stephanie Laurens won =_= bugger! but it's just because i saw it 1st!!!! DARN!! shud've circle MPH thoroughly 1st before I buy anything!!! it's just a bad habit of mine i guess. darnnit!!!!

oh well... i am collecting her books anyway. (i hope my collection back in hometown is still... on my shelves =_= ) sorry abah 8D kehkehkeh~

but i really wanna buy 1 chicken soup book =A= ish!

Saturday, July 25, 2009

Love Story from Romeo's POV

1 word....

BRAVO!!!!!!!!



"Love Story (Via Romeo)" - Taylor Swift (Recorded by Gabe Bondoc)

We were both young when I first saw you.

I close my eyes and the flashback starts..

.. you're standing there.. on a balcony in summer air.



See the lights, see the party, the ball gowns.

Making my way, I'm moving through the crowd to say "ello.."

Little did you know..



.. that I was Romeo, as I was throwing pebbles..

.. heard your father say "Stay away from Juliet!"

Had to leave you crying on the staircase.. begging me "Please don't go!"

So I said..



Julie I'll take you somewhere we can be alone.

Just be patient.. nothing left to do but run.

You'll be the princess, I'll be the prince..

It's a love story baby say "Yes."



So you sneak out to the garden I'm hiding..

.. we keep quiet cause we're dead if they find me.

Close your eyes.

.. escape this town for a little while.



I was Romeo, you were my Juliet.

Even my father said loving you is not worth it.

Had to leave you on crying on the staircase.. begging me "Please don't go!"

So I said..

Chorus

Julie I'll save you, they'll never come between us!
Just hold on and love is gonna free us!

Don't be afraid, oh we'll make it through this!

It's a love story.. baby just say "Yes."



I'm sure she's tired of waiting.

Swear I'm on my way, just had to work some things out!

I hope her faith's not fading..

.. that was when I met her outskirts of town..

.. and I said..



Julie I apologize, didn't mean to scare you.

Need you more than anything.. I refuse to share you.

Saw it in her eyes, she didn't know what to think..

I knelt to the ground and I pulled out a ring..



And said..

"Marry me Juliet.
You'll never have to be alone.

I love you and that's all that I really know!

I talked to our families, pick out a white dress..

.. it's a love story baby just say "Yes."

'

Cause we were both young when I first saw you.

Drama season?

hahaha~ i don't even know what to say about this. but 1st things 1st, I DON'T WANNA GET INVOLVED in this immature drama between artists u_u i mean, logically speaking, of course there are faults in both parties, but anybody can see where this is really going.

i've read what happened in this particular person's journal, and i tried to find any parts that could make me agree to what she was saying, but i just can't. i mean... honestly speaking, when you think about it logically, I myself do think that this person is a bit over reacting. but that's not the problem here. what I am most sad with is that, all those who replied and made comment to that journal don't make any effort to stop and tell the journal's owner what she did was a bit not right. It's like when i read through the comments, it made me think whether they got read the journal and think about it properly or not? look at it in a bigger perspective instead of going "boo hoo poor you".

EVERYBODY knew she's a popular, talented, and all other neat things that i would love to have it myself too, but that is not a reason to suck up to her. sometimes, we need somebody who can tell us what we did was wrong and give us a slap in the face no matter how much it hurts, because you can learn something from it. That is why it is important to be around a circle of right friends. Friends who dare to tell you what mistakes you have done, friends who gives you a lot of perspective in things instead of just focusing on one. Friend who are positive and know what they are talking about. Friends who don't make a bad condition even worst. Friends who you really can talk with when you need it.

for now i can see that the journal owner is not going anywhere. the circle of people she's in, won't help her in any sorts of way to improve the way she live her life and also on the maturity level. We have to accept, we can't always get things we want. When i keep on reading the comments, the more i think it is very silly... very very silly. I know in this kind of community, a lot of people likes to act cute, kiddish (no...it's a whole diff thing with childish aaa... don't get me wrong xD) and all sorts of things those anime do, but sometimes we have to be mature and think for awhile.

no, i am talking about this as a normal person's P.O.V. so please, don't say that i did this because i'm in this group, or i'm friends with who who who... 8D i'm just random bypasser, who happens to drop on this journal, read it, and think about the situations.

after the replies made by PIPIN (which i have no idea who =_= like suddenly appear like that LOL) it made me think even more!! i mean, most of the things he put down is facts, all facts. people can't argue with facts unless, well... they just got nothing better to do and shoot LOLOLOL but seriously, facts vs assumptions... well yeah...even after Pipin said he don't wanna reply anymore, there's still people who tried to make the fire bigger xD that part make me laugh. oh well~ it doesn't concern me. so as i was thinking that there will be no more further post on this issue in any journal, another one pop out.

ok now this, i really really really can't...ughh!..=_= my goodness man. even as an 'orang lalu-lalang' also i can see that the latest post is just too..mm.. ignorant. =A= i mean, wats with the "influenced" part... we, as a human, no matter whether you are popular, normal, a prodigy or even just a random person will surely influenced somebody! YOU IN A WAY, INFLUENCED OTHER PEOPLE AS OTHERS WILL INFLUENCED YOU! i mean seriously! nobody is asking YOU to throw away your feelings and what not. you are free to think and act as you wish!! nobody is stopping you seriously! but yes, as long as what you do, don't give people a bad impression and misguide them... then by all means, you are welcome to do anything. but you can't deny the fact of who YOU are, and can't just simply said 'I just want friends, not fans, not followers.'!!! YOU ARE WHO YOU ARE and no matter how much of a "normal person" you wanna be, you can't deny the fact that YOU influence people! if YOU wanna be normal, then quit being who you are and begone from the world you are involved with right now. somehow this situation is like.. a fish saying that it wants to run on the dry land =_= ;; lol you have to accept who you are and what you did to people. face the responsibilities!

you.. no! ALL of us have to stop living in our own little world, and give a thought about others as well. quoting my friend... "Your service to others is your rent for your life on this Earth."

so yeah...once again this is just my point of view. what i think. i hope there won't be anybody asking me to delete this post, if not i'd close down my blog and just keep my hands down. i mean... there's no point of keeping a blog now would it?

...

KEEP THE DRAMA COMING!!!!!! *holds popcorn n coke in hand*

things that i learn/get/realized/agreed to in an unofficial way here...

1 - attitude is very important. your attitude influence people around you. quoting my friend again~~ a Stanford researcher says that "Your personal success is 2% ability and 98% attitude". so take care of your attitude no matter where you are, no matter what situations you are in.
2 - i think my respect level went down like a parachute here u_u quite sad really... and to think that i used to.....nvm...
3 - it's important for you to pick wisely the circle of people you blend in with. a good friend will make you happy and slap you when you need it. you can't be the one who always give, you need to receive too sometimes. so yeah~
4 - can't really blame the convention. If you get traumatize, you only got yourself to blame.
5 - suddenly i remembered a line from Mr. Darcy in Pride and Prejudice, "my good opinion once lost, is lost forever". whatever that happened this past few weeks in a way will leave a mark in me. I realized stuff I've never realized before, and from there i will be more careful in what i do, in who i mix with.
6 - I enjoyed talking to Sanah and i learned lots of things from her. I hope we can talk more!! you really lighten up my head until its very empty I feel dizzy xD and to think that she's 2 years younger than me, she can talk very well and all the stuff she talks about is not 'empty'. I love you sayang. i promise i will go sleepover next time at ur place there~ ;w; (i love everybody LAH!!! WOO!! 8D)
7 - don't let people regret knowing you in his/her life.
8 - be in a positive environment u_u

Thursday, July 23, 2009

new level of mobile phones

well i was browsing through youtube trying to find videos on Sony Ericsson T707 which i found very stylish and super cool!! I would love to have it for myself! 8D



look at that gorgeous red colored one!!! *scream+faint*

well... what is T707? what are the features? what is so special about it that makes me dying to have this phone for myself? well~ first things first, T series focuses more on designs, so heck the design for T707 are AWESOME!!!

let me share these videos of the T707. It showed some of the special features and totally displayed the overall slick design of it.





isn't it just gorgeous!!!!??? OAO I WANT THIS PHONE!!!! OMG! since it only focuses on design, so it only have those basic functions for mobile phones with a pinch on extra superb lighting effect, rss feeder (can watch youtube!! O_O), and using hand gesture to activate some stuff for example, stopping your alarm clock by waving your hand on top of the phone. ain't that neat?!!! yeap~ i am sooo gonna get this! 8D since i'm not really focusing on any particular features on a phone, (mp3 player-check, dslr- check, computer with internet- check) so a basic one is enough for me. a basic, stylish and sexy phone!

while surfing for T707 i came across LG GD900. OH. MY. GOD. it's like their trying to bring mobile phones to a whole new level. With a transparent tempered glass slid-out keypad, and touch screen function, plus a cube function (you have to look at the video of the phone to know wat's the cube effect) it's a super duper SEXY phone 8D



awesome innit?

but i still prefer T707. Sony Ericsson RULEZ!!!!!!

desktop...

even tho i insist on not posting this, but due to aurelia's wrath *kena tampar* ... fine... =_= i want EVERYBODY to see my messy desktop and laugh at how Ifa is darn lazy to clean her desktop 8D



everytime when people ask me, why my desktop is extremely messy... i will answer either i'm just too lazy to clean up... or~~~ well i just like to see all of my files right infront of my eyes everytime i switch on my pc 8D it's convinient too actually. I don't have to click lotsa time to get the files i need. (eventho most of the stuff on the desktop is almost 60% useless =_= ; ). logical answer? I think so 8D

Wednesday, July 22, 2009

[this] connection

finally the presentation is done!! ;w; i felt so relieved! xD it was tiring, and stressful, and most of the time menyakitkan hati... and not to forget funny xD but hmm... well lets just say... it's a HUGE relief to be able to finally present it, some more in front of the juniors xD hahaha

can't wait to get through this term T_T it's a hell of a term~

[THIS] CONNECTION photos taken from the one and only, the most outstanding and sexy Travin 8D hahaha!!!




you guys are awesome! xD hahahahahahahaha!!! let's work together again if got the chance~ 8D

*****

on other notes...

I just can't stop watching this video of Amuro Namie singing the song FISH live xD it feat. Verbal & Arkitek if i'm not mistaken. the dance move is just... wow... groovy xD hahaha I've been using this song as my computer alarm clock for a long time now xD it's a very nice song TwT

ENJOY! 8D

Monday, July 20, 2009

is very disappointed...

and thus... this blog post is deleted u_u tralala~

Saturday, July 11, 2009

xxxl size

8D actually to be frank, i like shirts that are a bit 'spacey' on the inside meaning that it's big xD because i am fat (laugh) so can cover all those unnecessary things. lol. so i was browsing through some fashion blogs early in the morning and found 1 very interesting fashion designed by Nicole Rocher, a 23 year old fashion designer from Berlin, Germany~

I saw this 1 picture of a model wearing her label, and immediately fell in love with it! her label called Von Bardonitz, has this pang to it and i really like it.


i like this one!! DX


note the pretty shoes

here's a various website to her fashions~ 


aaaaah i wanna go shopping T_______T

Thursday, July 9, 2009

what a blardy hell of a day

this post supposed to be finished 2 days ago u_u but due to some circumstances... it'll be done today instead xD
****
well...

let me tell the good news 1st...

i'm done with 3D for Multimedia Design project 1 & 2 presentation today!! which is a very HUGE relief since we spent like the WHOLE night doing it like there's no tomorrow. and end up comparing on who got the biggest eye bags in the morning before going to school. We got pretty awesome feedbacks from the lecturer on our overall poster submission (1st project) where he told us we did a great job on it~ *applause*

xD but the fun thing was during presentation, everybody was laughing at the animatic (2nd project) that i did. wtf. well, it was ment to be funny anyway~ so yeah~ xD it was quite fun to do it too. so anyway, here is my poster...

modeled a character from Oda Eiichiro's One Piece manga. haha. my fav character among all. got a lot of kecacatan... but i just have to move on man u_u have to accept the fact that there other work to do other than this piece here.

RIGHT!!! let's move on!!! bad news, i'm getting even poorer than usual, good news, bought my 1st KLUE magazine ever and guess what, THERE'S A 1 PAGE PICTURE OF VERBAL from M-FLO INSIDE!!!! OH MY GOD!!!!!!!! and he is actually coming to Malaysia to perform with Teriyaki Boyz in Zouk KL this 1st of August. more bad news, can't enter the Zouk Heineken bar unless you're 21 years old and above and i am not 21 yet pfft,  heineken bar=alcohol=what if people spill the drink on me!!! WTF!!! OAO the horror!! and here's the BEST part, can only enter with an invitation BLOODY HELL!!

verbal in KLue magazine!!! OAO wtf!! i was so shocked and happy to see this!!! for the 1st time in my entire life i got to see him in a mag. 1 whole page somemore!! aaaa~~ thank god i bought the magazine!!

oh well, it's just not my day T_T at least Malaysia do know about m-flo rapper verbal. and their effort of bringing him in to malaysia is greatly appreciated!! (eventho i can't see him ;A;) which brings us to the unfairness of all this! WHY MUST HE PERFORM IN A PLACE WHERE ONLY A 21++ YEARS OLD PEOPLE CAN ENTER!? AND NEED INVITATION SOME MORE WTF!! don't they know that verbal got a LOT of hard-to-die fans out there?!!! (exhibit 1 *point to myself*) ISH!!!! so clever!! pfft.

other stuff that happened.... hmmm... none that i could rmmbr for now actually. you tend to forget stuff especially when u are ment to write it down 2 days ago... so yeah.

me and my video group mates had a very hectic day today!!! but it was kind of interesting actually. since this is my 1st time doing this kind of shoots. a bit hectic... yes... well yeah... that's it i think. for now. will try and update more later on lah. k~~

Tuesday, July 7, 2009

Nikon and Ashton?

so since i don't have msn in the windows version, i went up and turned on my Meebo instead. Meebo got this video advertising underneath, and something related to Blue October new video captured my attention. so i rolled over and there's this commercial on Nikon Coolpix camera and guess who's the guy with the camera?

ASHTON KUTCHER!!

maybe it's just me that is a bit slow on advertising stuff. seeing ashton kutcher as the guy who represents Nikon camera makes me all jumpy xD hahaha!

I kind of like the commercials. well yes, because ashton kutcher is in it, one point, but not only that, i kinda like the cheeky, fun, and cool and happening feel throughout the commercial. The color mood is nice (as usual) and the music suits the whole thing nicely. By featuring a great actor and awesome camera side by side, makes the whole thing A LOT better too! 8D and also by adding some comedy elements inside compliments the whole commercial and makes it fun to watch and makes me wanna buy Nikon camera!! xD even though i don't use dslr much hahaha! even my Canon 1000D is lacking the loving and caring touch of the owner~~ hahaha!! dang! and the commercial makes me wanna shoot some photos~ 8D

all in all, i like it~ 8D

some of the videos~

Nikon Coolpix S60


Nikon D60



Nikon D90


*****

and after all this while... i still can't find the song for this Sony T900 commercial!! DEMMIT!!!



somebody said it's doowop - marginal crap band =_= but wtf, i doubt it... so, anybody got idea what song this is from? :/ who sang it and all that, it'll do me GREAT pleasure 8D

Sunday, July 5, 2009

will m-flo EVER perform in Malaysia?

i mean, why haven't they come here for gods sake!!! OAO who doesn't wanna go to their concert?!!! i tell you people, i'll kill just to get myself their concert ticket! seriously!!


now tell me WHO DOESN'T WANNA BE PART OF THIS CROUD!!!!??? *scream* just looking at this youtube video is enough to make me high and wanna scream together!!!! and this is just the intro to their concert!!! the crowd is sooo happening!! and the sound system is just fantastic! GOSH i feel like jumping to the rhythm!! amazing... simply amazing... *sigh*

talking about m-flo, there's still 21 hours before their official 10th anniversary! gosh i'm ecstatic!! 8D this marks the end of their Love Era. i wonder what era will be next!!! Tripod Era is when Lisa is still in the group, so there's basically 3 of them in the group. Love Era is the time where they do a collaboration with other artists. can't wait for the next era!!!! YAY!!!

....

back to work... *sigh*

celebrity blogger fights? -2nd part-

dear mr bradley f.,

first of all i wanna say that i am shocked for you to actually found my blog. did you actually google it? it's seems pretty much impossible for anybody to find my small blog unless they google thoroughly!.....hmm... yes yes, i understand what you were trying to say, maybe i do missed some of the main point in my previous blog post which was, both party is at fault. though im sorry to say that i'm more towards xia xue's part here. i mean, she's just innocently trying to get something to eat...or drink... then somebody took her picture SECRETLY and blog about it and stuff. well honestly for me that's just not a very nice move. doesn't matter whether that person is a celebrity blogger or not...

sure everybody will have views on things, but for me, it's not in my place to say i don't like them just because of the way they dress themselves up. i mean, even though they are asians who dyed their hair blonde, so what? they didn't harm me or the community i am in. so why should i make big fuss over it? (until to the extent of posting up candid pictures of that particular person) it's their own choice. personally i don't really agree with asians + blonde hair, but hey~ it's free for them to do anything they want. maybe i will raise my eyebrows up when i saw a person with the same appearance with xia xue, but i'll just leave it at that.

and about the involvement of family in this fight, well... like i said previously, both party is at fault. so i'm not gonna comment more on this.

and to all the trouble it took you to write the very long paragraphs of comments, i sincerely apologize. but to be frank, i don't wanna be part of all this, so i'm not gonna comment any further on any of this matter. both party seriously played the parts here. but i really think it was brave of you to say out your apologies and all in your blog.

so...

i wish you good day and i hope everything will be better for you after all this and i hope all the problem will be solved.

sincerely,
ifa~ 8D

*****

on other note~~ =_= making a short film is a pain in the arse~! blardy hell~

Friday, July 3, 2009

celebrity blogger fights?

i'm not given to laughing at people's bad luck, or judging people that i don't even know immediately, but after browsing some celebrity blog today, i just have to say, poor bradley farless =_= i'm sorry dude, but i'm on Xiaxue's side no matter how bitchy she was.

there's nothing wrong with people bleaching or coloring their hair blonde for gods sake!! even if you wanna criticise on people's way of dressing or styling themselves, at least do it with some dignity and more research =_= at least know your place before criticising others. it's just terribly painful to be beaten by the person you yourself criticise, especially when that person is someone like xiaxue.... i pity you man.

secondly, it's just plain rude to snap picture of people, and say bad things about them. =_= i mean... my goodness, if she wanna dye her hair, or paint her face black, its her body!!! why do you even care?!! do you have some problem asian + blonde?! well personally, i'm not a fan of those 2 combined together, but hey, it's a free country, and it's their own choice. so why should you care?

sorry about the pictures of you wife that she posted on her blog, but seriously dude, she was at fault too. if i'm the wife (thank god i am not!! *phew*) instead of adding more kerosene on the fire, why don't you try and cool it down a bit?! so immature of her u_u no offense, it's just too obvious not to say u_u

until the extent of deleting his blog man... my goodness... but hey~! he apologized. so i guess... it's ok~ i don't hate him or anything anyway~~ so yeah... his blog -> bradley farless

gosh! too much drama!! =A= well... i hope i won't go through all of this. there's alway an upside and downside of being a celebrity blogger xD it all adds up the spices in blogging world!

...

...

...

gosh i just love blogging world~!

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

m-flo 10th anniversary

seriously, i don't like people who blog without considering other peoples' feeling and how it can affect them. sometimes, when you really had a bad day, and you really feel like doing a serious face slapping bitching session on your blog, you tend to forget about how it will affect the circle of community you are in. so, i'm not saying bitching without filtering in your blog post is illegal or something, but cost and consequences. cost... and consequences.

well, my college life is getting even hectic-er now. can basically say, there's meeting almost EVERYDAY! even when i thought of it, i can feel my head swooning. sometimes i even have to do 2 meeting on the same day, and same time. quite fun actually, minus all the sh...work! =_= i just don't feel like talking about it. no point. waste of time. waste of blog space. can't wait for this bloody h...term to finish. yeah!

rite. put that aside... M-flo is going to celebrate their 10th anniversary 4 days from now!!! wooOOOooooOOOooo can't wait! they officially opened a youtube account just for this memorable event 8D and put up mostly i think, of thier music and videos!!! how awesome can that be!! 8D I get to watch music videos that i've never watch before!! 8D i can feel my blood boiling! xD

Taku Takahashi and Verbal

I've been a fan of m-flo since god knows when and still am and always will be! ever since i heard them for the first time, i immediately fell in love with them~! their song will always sound fresh and up to beat eventhough its a few years back production.

well, the conclusion here is, for those doesn't know m-flo, jump of a building please! xD it's a joke ok!!!! xD just check em out~

m-flo 10th anniversary youtube channel

m-flo 10th anniversary website


some vids~~

10th anniversary special video~~



I love their music videos~! very... happening, funky, colorful... nice lah! ish! xD




emily looks hawt with her fedora 8D


omg~ i swear i melted everytime verbal and kreva raps!! *fainted*

yeap!! 8D i think 3 videos is enough lah~ + one 10th anniversary special video.

mm... GANBARE PEOPLE!!!!! TwT

p/s sick and tired of assignments... aaaa... can't argue here u_u