Tuesday, May 4, 2010

boots and dude

wanted to draw my boots. So my friend jia ning let me used her character ;D since I am kinda lazy to create 1!! hahahah!!!

so here's some close ups and...other stuff.. wish I had more w.i.p shots. (some close ups are quite big, so yeah =_= ignore the messy line *cough*)

tool: as you can see...
time: quite long. especially on the pose part =_= I'm just bad at doing poses!!!

but had fun!!! 8D

character © ChungJiaNing ;D . the boots are mine! ¬_¬ haha!


got a comment saying that the hair is too soft for the overall picture. agreed. did 1 more version. but i dunno... tak puas hati ar.

No comments:

Post a Comment