Saturday, September 8, 2012

Holiday is ending

So I'm currently blogging through my iPhone. Talk abt painful convenience pfft. My phone screen is just too small for blogging u_u

Anyways, school is starting pretty soon boohoo. Recent updates on my side, stuff I did recently during last few days of my holidays, well not much really :/ I started back on my music class! I am seriously enjoying it! I got 2 wonderful kind teacher. They have been far too generous to me :) made me happy learning in under their guidance :) when I first registered, I was given, totally unnecessary, qualifying test by this teacher. She was so strict that even when I was playing, I was sure my fingers were experiencing minor earthquakes!!! She even admitted that I was lucky enough not to be under her. I think so too! I don't think I can handle the pressure. In my opinion, learning is all about the experience apart from the knowledge itself. I don't think I would enjoy studying under pressure :/ so I consider myself lucky! :) I'm gonna be performing too, god willing, in my music school's Xmas party sort of event. GUESS WHAT SONG IM GONNA BE PERFORMING!! My teacher requested me to,  so I'm playing eternity~ memory of lightwaves!! From final fantasy x-2!! One of my favorite solo piece :) I am nervous yet excited at the same time too! All the best to me!!

I've also taken up archery for my sport in uni. Is excited! Nervous. Excited. It's nice to have extra activities to do outside of my school :) I am happy.

I still have yet to get myself new pair of shoes tho. I've seen this gorgeous red shoes from Jeep, but it cost like rm300+ CRAZY?! Yes. So I am still searching :( BUT!! I managed to get myself a new haircut though! Was inspired by the photo from 1 of my favorite photographer hairstyle haha yeah, I chopped my bangs off. My hairstylist wouldn't allow it, but I insisted. Of course with a liiiiittle bit of her touch too (as long as she's happy) haha alright. I even drew that hairstyle out! talk abt being inspired LOL

the drawing...


any similarities? hahaha

(i stopped blogging with iPhone & got back to my computer pfft!!! good effort tho ifa)

WELL! that was fun while it lasted. i'm sure my hair will turn back into its original state tmrw .__. bummer. LIFE GOES ON!

Holiday is ending soon. sigh.

No comments:

Post a Comment